(Difference between pages)
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Featurepage|featured=true|featuredesc=Latest release: {{#ask: [[releasepatch::+]]|limit=1|searchlabel=-|order=desc}}|featurestart=07/20/2023}} | ||
{{Messagebox|boxtype=note|Note text=Support für BlueSpice 3.x ended on March 15, 2023.}} | |||
BlueSpice versioning follows the ''Semantic Versioning Specification'' from [https://semver.org/lang/de/ semver.org]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+ | |||
!Major Release | |||
!Version | |||
!Published | |||
!Details | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="17" |'''BlueSpice 4''' | |||
|4.3.2 | |||
|September 14, 2023 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.3.2|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |||
|4.3.1 | |||
|July 20, 2023 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.3.1|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |||
|4.3 | |||
|June 29, 2023 | |||
|[[BlueSpice 4.3|Description]],<br />[[Setup:Release Notes#4.3|Release notes]] | |||
|Minor release | |||
[[Setup:Release Notes/Content changes|Triggers content changes]] | |||
|- | |||
|4.2.7 | |||
|May 22, 2023 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.7|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:;" class="" |4.2.6 | |||
| style="background-color:;" class="" |March 16, 2013 | |||
| style="background-color:;" class="" |[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.6|Release notes]] | |||
| style="background-color:;" class="" |Patch release | |||
|- | |||
|4.2.5 | |||
|February 21, 2023 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.5|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.2.4 | ||
| | |December 15, 2022 | ||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.4|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.2.3 | ||
| | |November 17, 2022 | ||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.3|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.2.2 | ||
| | |October 27, 2022 | ||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.2|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.2.1 | ||
| | |September 15, 2022 | ||
| | |[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.1|Release notes]] | ||
|Patch release | |||
Security patch! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.2 | ||
| | |July 28, 2022 | ||
| | |[[BlueSpice 4.2|Description]], | ||
| | [[Setup:Release Notes#4.2|Release notes]] | ||
|Minor release | |||
[[Setup:Release Notes/Content changes|Triggers content changes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.1.4 | ||
| | |June 15, 2022 | ||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.1.3|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
Security patch! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.1.3 | ||
| | |April 26, 2022 | ||
| | |[[Setup:Release Notes#4.1.3|Release notes]] | ||
| | |Patch release | ||
Security patch! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.1.2 | ||
| | |March 17, 2022 | ||
| | |[[Setup:Release Notes#4.1.2|Release notes]] | ||
| | |Patch release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.1.1 | ||
| | |February 10, 2022 | ||
| | |[[Setup:Release Notes#4.1.1|Release notes]] | ||
| | |Patch release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.1.0 | ||
| | |January 19, 2022 | ||
| | |[[BlueSpice 4.1|Description]], | ||
| | [[Setup:Release Notes#4.1.0|Release notes]] | ||
|Combined major/minor release | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4.1.0-RC2 | ||
| | |(Release candidate: December 15, 2021) | ||
| | |[[BlueSpice 4.1|Description]] | ||
| | |Combined major/minor release | ||
|- | |- | ||
!'''BlueSpice 1-3''' | |||
| | | colspan="4" |[[Setup:Release History/BlueSpice 1-3|Release history]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Setup]] |
Revision as of 15:02, 27 September 2023
BlueSpice versioning follows the Semantic Versioning Specification from semver.org.
Major Release | Version | Published | Details | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
BlueSpice 4 | 4.3.2 | September 14, 2023 | Release notes | Patch release |
4.3.1 | July 20, 2023 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.3 | June 29, 2023 | Description, Release notes |
Minor release | |
4.2.7 | May 22, 2023 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.2.6 | March 16, 2013 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.2.5 | February 21, 2023 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.2.4 | December 15, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.2.3 | November 17, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.2.2 | October 27, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.2.1 | September 15, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release
Security patch! | |
4.2 | July 28, 2022 | Description, | Minor release | |
4.1.4 | June 15, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release
Security patch! | |
4.1.3 | April 26, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release
Security patch! | |
4.1.2 | March 17, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.1.1 | February 10, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.1.0 | January 19, 2022 | Description, | Combined major/minor release | |
4.1.0-RC2 | (Release candidate: December 15, 2021) | Description | Combined major/minor release | |
BlueSpice 1-3 | Release history |