(Difference between pages)
((username removed) (log details removed)) |
(Created page with "{{BSVersion|bsvFrom=4.3|bsvTo=|bsvFeature=ContentDroplets|text=}} To insert additional functionality in a wiki page, you can use Content droplets. Content droplets include ta...") |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{BSVersion|bsvFrom=4.3|bsvTo=|bsvFeature=ContentDroplets|text=}} | |||
To insert additional functionality in a wiki page, you can use Content droplets. Content droplets include tags, that were previously accessed from ''Insert > Magic word'' in the editor toolbar. They also provide access to some templates that are preconfigured in the wiki, such as message boxes. | |||
== Adding a droplet to a page == | |||
To add a droplet to a page: | |||
# '''Click''' the Content droplets icon in the editor toolbar. | |||
# '''Search''' for a droplet name in the search bar of the droplets menu or browse the droplets by category.[[File:droplet menu.png|none|thumb|550x550px]] | |||
# '''Select''' a droplet | |||
# '''Click''' ''Insert''. | |||
{{Messagebox|boxtype=note|icon=|Note text=Some droplets open an inspector menu which contains another ''Insert'' button. Be sure to confirm that button as well.|bgcolor=}} Based on the type of droplet, you can continue with configuring the droplet as needed. | |||
== List of droplets == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
! style="background-color:rgb(234, 236, 240);text-align:center;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);padding:8px;" class="" | | |||
! style="background-color:rgb(234, 236, 240);text-align:center;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);padding:8px;" class="" |'''Title-EN''' | |||
! style="background-color:rgb(234, 236, 240);text-align:center;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);padding:8px;" class="" |'''Text-EN''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Attachment | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Attachments | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Area for organising attachments | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |BPMN | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |BPMN diagram | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Editable BPMN diagram | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Button | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Button | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Link that is styled as a button | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Categorytree | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Categorytree | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Selected categories are shown in a tree structure | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Checkbox | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Checkbox | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Checkbox that can be checked in view mode | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Checklist | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Checklist | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |List that allows to set a value in view mode | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Chem | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Chemical formula | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Display of chemical formulas | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Circled Number | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Circled number | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Number in a circle with customizable color | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Booklist | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Booklist | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |List of books based on a filter value | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Code Block | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Code | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Highlighted section for code examples | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Countarticles | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Number of pages | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Shows the number of pages | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Countusers | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Number of users | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Shows the number of all users | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Countfiles | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Number of files | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Shows the number of all uploaded files | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Countcharacters | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Number of characters | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Shows the number of characters or words in a wiki page | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Data-Query | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Data query | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Enables queries on content in the wiki | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Decision | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Decision | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Highlights a decision as a page property | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Drawio | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Diagram | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Editable draw.io diagram | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Icon | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Icon | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Inserts an icon | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Gallery | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Gallery | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Displays an image gallery | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Map | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Map | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Locations can be marked on the map | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Math | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Mathematical formula | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Display of mathematical formulas | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Modal dialog button | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Modal button | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Configurable button which opens a customizable modal dialogue | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |PDF-link | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |PDF link | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Link that downloads another wiki page as PDF | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |ProCon List | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Pros and cons | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Table for comparing pros and cons | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Recent-Changes | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Recent changes | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |List of recently changed pages | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Subpages | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Subpages | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |List of the subpages of a wiki page | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |TagSearch | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Search field | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Adds a search field to the page content | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" class="" |Userlist | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Member list | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Member list of selectable groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Video | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Video | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Embeds video from different platforms | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Progress | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Progress | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Visualizes progress against given measurement variables | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Pageaccess | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Page access | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Restricts access to the page to the specified groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Pagesvisited | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Visited pages | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |List with visited pages | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Inputbox | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Inputbox | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Form field for predefined page creation | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Newbies | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |New users | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |List of new users in the wiki | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |PdfPageBreak | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |PDF page break | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Forces a page break at the set position during PDF export | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |PDF No export | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |PDF no export | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Content within this section is excluded from the PDF export | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Signhere | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Signature | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |A button to add signatures in view mode | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |SocialEntityProfile | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |User profile | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |an user profile will be included on this page | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Success | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Success Message | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Adds colored panel for a success note | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Toplist | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Most visited pages | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |List of the most visited wiki pages | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |TagCloud | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Tag cloud | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Tag cloud based on categories or search queries | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Important | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Important Message | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Adds colored panel for a important note | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Note | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Note Message | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Adds colored panel for a note | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:rgb(248, 249, 250);text-align:start;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;color:rgb(32, 33, 34);font-family:Lato, "sans-serif";font-size:13.9995px;font-style:normal;font-variant-ligatures:normal;font-variant-caps:normal;font-weight:400;letter-spacing:normal;orphans:2;text-indent:0px;text-transform:none;white-space:normal;widows:2;word-spacing:0px;-webkit-text-stroke-width:0px;text-decoration-thickness:initial;text-decoration-style:initial;text-decoration-color:initial;" class="" |Neutral | |||
| style="background-color:rgb(248, 249, 250);text-align:start;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;color:rgb(32, 33, 34);font-family:Lato, "sans-serif";font-size:13.9995px;font-style:normal;font-variant-ligatures:normal;font-variant-caps:normal;font-weight:400;letter-spacing:normal;orphans:2;text-indent:0px;text-transform:none;white-space:normal;widows:2;word-spacing:0px;-webkit-text-stroke-width:0px;text-decoration-thickness:initial;text-decoration-style:initial;text-decoration-color:initial;" class="" |Message | |||
| style="background-color:rgb(248, 249, 250);text-align:start;box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;color:rgb(32, 33, 34);font-family:Lato, "sans-serif";font-size:13.9995px;font-style:normal;font-variant-ligatures:normal;font-variant-caps:normal;font-weight:400;letter-spacing:normal;orphans:2;text-indent:0px;text-transform:none;white-space:normal;widows:2;word-spacing:0px;-webkit-text-stroke-width:0px;text-decoration-thickness:initial;text-decoration-style:initial;text-decoration-color:initial;" class="" |Adds text panel | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Tip | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Tip Message | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Adds colored panel for a tip | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Warning | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Warning Message | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Adds colored panel for a warning note | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Watchlist | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Watchlist | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Latest changes to pages included in the watch list | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |WhatLinksHere | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Links to this page | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |List of pages that link to this page | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |WhoIsOnline Count | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Number of users logged in | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Number of currently logged in users | |||
|- | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |WhoIsOnline Popup | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |List of users logged in | |||
| style="box-sizing:border-box;border:1px solid rgb(162, 169, 177);break-inside:avoid;padding:8px;" |Pop-up with a list of all users that are currently logged in | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:02, 13 April 2023
To insert additional functionality in a wiki page, you can use Content droplets. Content droplets include tags, that were previously accessed from Insert > Magic word in the editor toolbar. They also provide access to some templates that are preconfigured in the wiki, such as message boxes.
Adding a droplet to a page
To add a droplet to a page:
- Click the Content droplets icon in the editor toolbar.
- Search for a droplet name in the search bar of the droplets menu or browse the droplets by category.
- Select a droplet
- Click Insert.
Based on the type of droplet, you can continue with configuring the droplet as needed.
List of droplets
Title-EN | Text-EN | |
---|---|---|
Attachment | Attachments | Area for organising attachments |
BPMN | BPMN diagram | Editable BPMN diagram |
Button | Button | Link that is styled as a button |
Categorytree | Categorytree | Selected categories are shown in a tree structure |
Checkbox | Checkbox | Checkbox that can be checked in view mode |
Checklist | Checklist | List that allows to set a value in view mode |
Chem | Chemical formula | Display of chemical formulas |
Circled Number | Circled number | Number in a circle with customizable color |
Booklist | Booklist | List of books based on a filter value |
Code Block | Code | Highlighted section for code examples |
Countarticles | Number of pages | Shows the number of pages |
Countusers | Number of users | Shows the number of all users |
Countfiles | Number of files | Shows the number of all uploaded files |
Countcharacters | Number of characters | Shows the number of characters or words in a wiki page |
Data-Query | Data query | Enables queries on content in the wiki |
Decision | Decision | Highlights a decision as a page property |
Drawio | Diagram | Editable draw.io diagram |
Icon | Icon | Inserts an icon |
Gallery | Gallery | Displays an image gallery |
Map | Map | Locations can be marked on the map |
Math | Mathematical formula | Display of mathematical formulas |
Modal dialog button | Modal button | Configurable button which opens a customizable modal dialogue |
PDF-link | PDF link | Link that downloads another wiki page as PDF |
ProCon List | Pros and cons | Table for comparing pros and cons |
Recent-Changes | Recent changes | List of recently changed pages |
Subpages | Subpages | List of the subpages of a wiki page |
TagSearch | Search field | Adds a search field to the page content |
Userlist | Member list | Member list of selectable groups |
Video | Video | Embeds video from different platforms |
Progress | Progress | Visualizes progress against given measurement variables |
Pageaccess | Page access | Restricts access to the page to the specified groups |
Pagesvisited | Visited pages | List with visited pages |
Inputbox | Inputbox | Form field for predefined page creation |
Newbies | New users | List of new users in the wiki |
PdfPageBreak | PDF page break | Forces a page break at the set position during PDF export |
PDF No export | PDF no export | Content within this section is excluded from the PDF export |
Signhere | Signature | A button to add signatures in view mode |
SocialEntityProfile | User profile | an user profile will be included on this page |
Success | Success Message | Adds colored panel for a success note |
Toplist | Most visited pages | List of the most visited wiki pages |
TagCloud | Tag cloud | Tag cloud based on categories or search queries |
Important | Important Message | Adds colored panel for a important note |
Note | Note Message | Adds colored panel for a note |
Neutral | Message | Adds text panel |
Tip | Tip Message | Adds colored panel for a tip |
Warning | Warning Message | Adds colored panel for a warning note |
Watchlist | Watchlist | Latest changes to pages included in the watch list |
WhatLinksHere | Links to this page | List of pages that link to this page |
WhoIsOnline Count | Number of users logged in | Number of currently logged in users |
WhoIsOnline Popup | List of users logged in | Pop-up with a list of all users that are currently logged in |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|
current | 11:37, 13 April 2023 | (3 KB) | Margit Link-Rodrigue (talk | contribs) | |
11:23, 13 April 2023 | (2 KB) | Margit Link-Rodrigue (talk | contribs) | ||
13:42, 4 February 2022 | (2 KB) | Margit Link-Rodrigue (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following page uses this file: