(Difference between pages)
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Featurepage|featured=true|featuredesc=Latest patch release: {{ReleaseLatest}}|featurestart=02/21/2023}} | ||
| | {{Messagebox|boxtype=note|Note text=Support für BlueSpice 3.x ends on March 15, 2023.}} | ||
| | |||
| | BlueSpice versioning follows the ''Semantic Versioning Specification'' from [https://semver.org/lang/de/ semver.org]. | ||
| | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%;" | ||
| | |+ | ||
| | !Major Release | ||
| | !Version | ||
| | !Published | ||
!Details | |||
!Type | |||
| | |- | ||
| | ! rowspan="13" |'''BlueSpice 4''' | ||
| style="background-color:;" class="" |4.2.6 | |||
| style="background-color:;" class="" |March 16, 2013 | |||
| style="background-color:;" class="" |[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.6|Release notes]] | |||
| style="background-color:;" class="" |Patch rerlease | |||
|- | |||
|4.2.5 | |||
|February 21, 2023 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.5|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |||
|4.2.4 | |||
|December 15, 2022 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.4|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |||
|4.2.3 | |||
|November 17, 2022 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.3|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |||
|4.2.2 | |||
|October 27, 2022 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.2|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |||
|4.2.1 | |||
|September 15, 2022 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2.1|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
Security patch! | |||
|- | |||
|4.2 | |||
|July 28, 2022 | |||
|[[BlueSpice 4.2|Description]], | |||
[[Setup:Release Notes#4.2|Release notes]] | |||
|Minor release | |||
[[Setup:Release Notes/Content changes|Triggers content changes]] | |||
|- | |||
|4.1.4 | |||
|June 15, 2022 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.1.3|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
Security patch! | |||
|- | |||
|4.1.3 | |||
|April 26, 2022 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.1.3|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
Security patch! | |||
|- | |||
|4.1.2 | |||
|March 17, 2022 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.1.2|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |||
|4.1.1 | |||
|February 10, 2022 | |||
|[[Setup:Release Notes#4.1.1|Release notes]] | |||
|Patch release | |||
|- | |||
|4.1.0 | |||
|January 19, 2022 | |||
|[[BlueSpice 4.1|Description]], | |||
[[Setup:Release Notes#4.1.0|Release notes]] | |||
|Combined major/minor release | |||
|- | |||
|4.1.0-RC2 | |||
|(Release candidate: December 15, 2021) | |||
|[[BlueSpice 4.1|Description]] | |||
|Combined major/minor release | |||
|- | |||
!'''BlueSpice 1-3''' | |||
| colspan="4" |[[Setup:Release History/BlueSpice 1-3|Release history]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Setup]] |
Revision as of 09:10, 16 March 2023
BlueSpice versioning follows the Semantic Versioning Specification from semver.org.
Major Release | Version | Published | Details | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
BlueSpice 4 | 4.2.6 | March 16, 2013 | Release notes | Patch rerlease |
4.2.5 | February 21, 2023 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.2.4 | December 15, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.2.3 | November 17, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.2.2 | October 27, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.2.1 | September 15, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release
Security patch! | |
4.2 | July 28, 2022 | Description, | Minor release | |
4.1.4 | June 15, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release
Security patch! | |
4.1.3 | April 26, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release
Security patch! | |
4.1.2 | March 17, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.1.1 | February 10, 2022 | Release notes | Patch release | |
4.1.0 | January 19, 2022 | Description, | Combined major/minor release | |
4.1.0-RC2 | (Release candidate: December 15, 2021) | Description | Combined major/minor release | |
BlueSpice 1-3 | Release history |