(Difference between pages)
(Created page with "{{BSExtensionInfo |status=stable |developer=HalloWelt |type=BlueSpice |edition=BlueSpice pro, BlueSpice free, BlueSpice Farm, BlueSpice Cloud |compatible=BlueSpice |category=Data Analysis |license=GPL v3 only |features='''BlueSpiceAuthors''' displays the profile images of the users who have contributed to a wiki page.They are listed on the ''Page information'', which can be accessed from the quality management tools. *'''Image selection:''' The image shows the profile...") |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Careful content planning is key for achieving the correct permissions across namespaces. | |||
This table can help during the planning phase of the wiki. It allows you to clarify your access requirements regarding the type of information and the associated rights. It is best to save your planning documents in the''Project'' namespace of your wiki.<br /> | |||
{| class="contenttable-blue" style="width:100%;" | |||
|+E=edit, A=approve, C=category, N=namespace, SMW=Semantic MW, SP=Subpages | |||
!Type of information | |||
!Old format | |||
!New format | |||
!Edit restrictions<br />(permission: E, A) | |||
!Read restrictions | |||
!Organisation<br />(C, N, SMW, SP) | |||
|- | |||
|QM document | |||
|docx | |||
|Template, page template | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | - | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | - | |||
|N:IMS | |||
|- | |||
|Work instruction | |||
|doc | |||
|Template, page template | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|doc | |||
|Wiki page | |||
| class="col-green-bg" |only management | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Announcement | |||
|email | |||
|Blog entry | |||
| class="col-green-bg" |management (no comments allowed) | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| class="col-green-bg" | | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[de:Inhaltsplanung]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:57, 20 February 2024
Careful content planning is key for achieving the correct permissions across namespaces.
This table can help during the planning phase of the wiki. It allows you to clarify your access requirements regarding the type of information and the associated rights. It is best to save your planning documents in theProject namespace of your wiki.
Type of information | Old format | New format | Edit restrictions (permission: E, A) |
Read restrictions | Organisation (C, N, SMW, SP) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
QM document | docx | Template, page template | - | - | N:IMS |
Work instruction | doc | Template, page template | |||
Policy | doc | Wiki page | only management | - | |
Announcement | Blog entry | management (no comments allowed) | - | ||