(Difference between pages)
No edit summary |
(Created page with "{| class="contenttable" style="width:100%;" ! colspan="2" style="width:49%;" |'''Headings''' ! class="col-grey-bg" | ! colspan="2" style="width:49%;" |'''Lists and indents'''...") Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="contenttable" style="width:100%;" | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:49%;" |'''Headings''' | |||
! class="col-grey-bg" | | |||
! colspan="2" style="width:49%;" |'''Lists and indents''' | |||
|- | |||
|<code>==Heading==</code> | |||
| | |||
==Heading== | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
| | |||
<code>*bullet list</code> | |||
<code>**second level</code> | |||
| | |||
*bullet list | |||
**second level | |||
|- | |||
|<code>===Sub-heading 1===</code> | |||
| | |||
===Sub-heading 1=== | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
| | |||
<code>#numbered list</code> | |||
<code>##second level</code> | |||
|1. ordered list | |||
1. second level | |||
|- | |||
|<code>====Sub-heading 2====</code> | |||
|'''Sub-heading 2''' | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code>;term | |||
:term definition</code> | |||
| | |||
;Mouse | |||
:small | |||
|- | |||
|<code>=====Sub-heading 3=====</code> | |||
|Sub-heading 3 | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code>:Indent text</code> | |||
<code>::second level</code> | |||
|Indent text | |||
:second level | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |'''Text formatting''' | |||
| class="col-grey-bg" | | |||
! colspan="2" |'''Links''' | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>''bold''</nowiki></code> | |||
|'''bold''' | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Rose]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|Link to page Rose | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>'''italics'''</nowiki></code> | |||
|''italics'' | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Rose|Agatha]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|Link "Agatha" to page Rose | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>'''''bold and italics'''''</nowiki></code> | |||
|'''''bold and italics''''' | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Rose#Standard_roses]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|Link to heading "Standard roses" on page Rose | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki><nowiki>''</nowiki>bold<nowiki>''</nowiki></nowiki></code> | |||
|<nowiki>''bold''</nowiki> | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[:Category:Flowers]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|Link to category page "Flowers" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>[http://wikipedia.org]</nowiki></code> | |||
|External link (single brackets!) | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |'''HTML tags''' | |||
! class="col-grey-bg" | | |||
!'''PDF''' | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki><sup>hochstellen</sup></nowiki></code> | |||
|x<sup>2</sup> | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[:File:roses.pdf]]</nowiki> | |||
|link to description page | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki><br /></nowiki></code> | |||
|line break | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Media:roses.pdf]]</nowiki> | |||
|link to PDF | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki><div></nowiki></code> | |||
|Block container | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[File:roses.pdf | |||
|alt=cover|right]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|Embedded preview with link to description page | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki><span></nowiki></code> | |||
|Inline marker | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |''More HTML tags: meta.wikimedia.org/wiki/Help:HTML_in_wikitext'' | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |'''Images''' | |||
! class="col-grey-bg" | | |||
! colspan="2" |'''Tables''' | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[File:Rose.jpg]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|Embedded image that links to the media viewer | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>{|</nowiki></code> | |||
|start table | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>|alt=blooming rose</nowiki></code> | |||
|accessible text alternative | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>|-</nowiki></code> | |||
|start first row | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>|blooming rose</nowiki></code> | |||
|image caption | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code>!</code> | |||
|header cell 1 | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>|200x200px</nowiki></code> | |||
|width 200px | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code>!</code> | |||
|header cell 2 | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>|thumb</nowiki></code> | |||
|thumbnail image | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>|-</nowiki></code> | |||
|start row 1 | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>|border</nowiki></code> | |||
|border | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>|</nowiki></code> | |||
|row 1, column 1 | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>|left</nowiki></code> | |||
|left-aligned | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>|</nowiki></code> | |||
|row 1, column 2 | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>|center</nowiki></code> | |||
|centered, outside text flow | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>|-</nowiki></code> | |||
|Beginn row 2 | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>|right</nowiki></code> | |||
|right-aligned | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>|</nowiki></code> | |||
|row 2, column 1 | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>|link=http://wikipedia.de</nowiki></code> | |||
|link to page | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>|</nowiki></code> | |||
|row 2, column 2 | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>|link=</nowiki></code> | |||
|no link | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
|<code><nowiki>|}</nowiki></code> | |||
|end table | |||
|- | |||
|<code><nowiki>[[Media:Rose.jpg]]</nowiki></code> | |||
|Direkt link to Rose.jpg | |||
| class="col-grey-medium-bg" | | |||
| colspan="2" |''More table code: mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Tables/de'' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:37, 27 April 2022
Headings | Lists and indents | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
==Heading==
|
Heading |
|
| |
===Sub-heading 1===
|
Sub-heading 1 |
|
1. ordered list
1. second level | |
====Sub-heading 2====
|
Sub-heading 2 | ;term
|
| |
=====Sub-heading 3=====
|
Sub-heading 3 | :Indent text
|
Indent text
| |
Text formatting | Links | |||
''bold''
|
bold | [[Rose]]
|
Link to page Rose | |
'''italics'''
|
italics | [[Rose|Agatha]]
|
Link "Agatha" to page Rose | |
'''''bold and italics'''''
|
bold and italics | [[Rose#Standard_roses]]
|
Link to heading "Standard roses" on page Rose | |
<nowiki>''bold''</nowiki>
|
''bold'' | [[:Category:Flowers]]
|
Link to category page "Flowers" | |
[http://wikipedia.org]
|
External link (single brackets!) | |||
HTML tags | ||||
<sup>hochstellen</sup>
|
x2 | [[:File:roses.pdf]]
|
link to description page | |
<br />
|
line break | [[Media:roses.pdf]]
|
link to PDF | |
<div>
|
Block container | [[File:roses.pdf
|alt=cover|right]]
|
Embedded preview with link to description page | |
<span>
|
Inline marker | |||
More HTML tags: meta.wikimedia.org/wiki/Help:HTML_in_wikitext | ||||
Images | Tables | |||
[[File:Rose.jpg]]
|
Embedded image that links to the media viewer | {|
|
start table | |
|alt=blooming rose
|
accessible text alternative | |-
|
start first row | |
|blooming rose
|
image caption | !
|
header cell 1 | |
|200x200px
|
width 200px | !
|
header cell 2 | |
|thumb
|
thumbnail image | |-
|
start row 1 | |
|border
|
border | |
|
row 1, column 1 | |
|left
|
left-aligned | |
|
row 1, column 2 | |
|center
|
centered, outside text flow | |-
|
Beginn row 2 | |
|right
|
right-aligned | |
|
row 2, column 1 | |
|link=http://wikipedia.de
|
link to page | |
|
row 2, column 2 | |
|link=
|
no link | |}
|
end table | |
[[Media:Rose.jpg]]
|
Direkt link to Rose.jpg | More table code: mediawiki.org/wiki/Help:Tables/de |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 16:19, 13 April 2022 | 112 × 67 (1 KB) | Margit Link-Rodrigue (talk | contribs) |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 3 files are duplicates of this file (more details):
There are no pages that use this file.